Seznam publikací

2018

  • A combinatorial lipid code shapes the electrostatic landscape of plant endomembranes
    Platre M.P., Noack L.C., Doumane M., Bayle V., Simon M.L.A., Maneta-Peyret L., Fouillen L., Stanislas T., Armengot L., Pejchar P., Caillaud M.C., Potocký M., Čopič A., Moreau P., Jaillais Y.
    DEVELOPMENTAL CELL 45 465-480 2018
  • Antibody-mediated modulation of cytokinins in tobacco: organ-specific changes in cytokinin homeostasis
    Gelová Z., ten Hoopen P., Novák O., Motyka V., Pernisová M., Dabravolski S., Didi V., Tillack I., Oklešťková J., Strnad M., Hause B., Haruštiaková D., Conrad U., Janda L., Hejátko J.
    JOURNAL OF EXPERIMENTAL BOTANY 69 441-454 2018
  • Auxin molecular field maps define AUX1 selectivity: many auxin herbicides are not substrates
    Hoyerová, K., Hošek, P., Quareshy, M., Li, J., Klíma, P., Kubeš, M., Yemm, A.A., Neve, P., Tripathi, A., Bennett, M.J., and Napier, R.M.
    NEW PHYTOLOGIST 217 1625-1639 2018
  • Effect of Cytokinin and Auxin Treatments on Morphogenesis, Terpenoid Biosynthesis, Photosystem Structural Organization, and Endogenous Isoprenoid Cytokinin Profile in Artemisia alba Turra In Vitro
    Danova K., Motyka V., Todorova M., Trendafilova A., Krumova S., Dobrev P., Andreeva T., Oreshkova T., Taneva S., Evstatieva L.
    JOURNAL OF PLANT GROWTH REGULATION 37 403-418 2018
  • Features of the organization of bread wheat chromosome 5BS based on physical mapping
    Salina, E.A., Nesterov, M.A., Frenkel, Z., Kiseleva, A.A., Timonova, E.M., Magni, F., Vrána, J., Šafář, J., Šimková, H., Doležel, J., Korol, A., Sergeeva, E.M.
    BMC GENOMICS 19 80 2018
  • Genomic prediction in a multiploid crop: Genotype by environment interaction and allele dosage effects on predictive ability in banana
    Nyine, M., Uwimana, B., Blavet, N., Hřibová, E., Vanrespaille, H., Batte, M., Akech, V., Brown, A., Lorenzen, J., Swennen, R., Doležel, J.
    PLANT GENOME 11 1-16 2018
  • High gellan gum concentration and secondary somatic embryogenesis: two key factors to improve somatic embryo development in Pseudotsuga menziesii [Mirb.]
    Lelu-Walter M.-A., Gautier F., Eliášová K., Sanchez L., Teyssier C., Lomenech A.-M., Le Metté C., Hargreaves C., Trontin J.-F., Reeves C.
    PLANT CELL, TISSUE AND ORGAN CULTURE 132(1) 137-155 2018
  • Hybridization and polyploidization within the Chenopodium album aggregate analysed by means of cytological and molecular markers
    Mandák B., Krak K., Vít P., Lomonosova M.N., Belyayev A., Habibi F., Wang L., Douda J., Štorchová H.
    In press 2018
  • Identification of plant nuclear proteins based on a combination of flow sorting, SDS-PAGE, and LC-MS/MS analysis
    Chamrád, I., Uřinovská, J., Petrovská, B., Jeřábková, H., Lenobel, R., Vrána, J., Doležel, J., Šebela, M.
    Plant Membrane Proteomics: Methods and Protocols 57-79 2018
  • Integration of genetic and cytogenetic maps and identification of sex chromosome in garden asparagus (Asparagus officinalis L.)
    Moreno, R., Castro, P., Vrána, J., Kubaláková, M., Cápal, P., García, V., Gil, J., Millán, T., Doležel, J.
    FRONTIERS IN PLANT SCIENCE 9 1068 2018
  • Large-scale structural variation detection in subterranean clover subtypes using optical mapping
    Yuan, Y., Milec, Z., Bayer, P.E., Vrána, J., Doležel, J., Edwards, D., Erskine, W., Kaur, P.
    FRONTIERS IN PLANT SCIENCE 9 971 2018
  • Optical and physical mapping with local finishing enables megabase-scale resolution of agronomically important regions in the wheat genome
    Keeble-Gagnère, G., Rigault, P., Tibbits, J., Pasam, R., Hayden, M., Forrest, K., Frenkel, Z., Korol, A., Huang, B.E., Cavanagh, C., Taylor, J., Abrouk, M., Sharpe, A., Konkin, D., Sourdille, P., Darrier, B., Choulet, F., Bernard, A., Rochfort, S., Dimech, A., Watson-Haigh, N., Baumann, U., Eckermann, P., Fleury, D., Juhasz, A., Boisvert, S., Nolin, M.A., Doležel, J., Šimková, H., Toegelová, H., Šafář, J., Luo, M.C., Câmara, F., Pfeifer, M., Isdale, D., Nyström-Persson, J., IWGSC, Koo, D.H., Tinning, M., Cui, D., Ru, Z., Appels, R.
    GENOME BIOLOGY 19 112 2018
  • Pm21 from Haynaldia villosa encodes a CC-NBS-LRR protein conferring powdery mildew resistance in wheat
    Xing, L., Hu, P., Liu, J., Witek, K., Zhou, S., Xu, J., Zhou, W., Gao, L., Huang, Z., Zhang, R., Wang, X., Chen, P., Wang, H., Jones, J.D.G., Karafiátová, M., Vrána, J., Bartoš, J., Doležel, J., Tian, Y., Wu, Y., Cao, A.
    MOLECULAR PLANT 11 874-878 2018
  • Profiles of endogenous phytohormones over the course of Norway spruce somatic embryogenesis
    Vondráková Z., Dobrev P.I., Pešek P., Fischerová L., Vágner M., Motyka V.
    FRONTIERS IN PLANT SCIENCE 9, Article 1283 1-13 2018
  • Repetitive somatic embryogenesis induced cytological and proteomic changes in embryogenic lines of Pseudotsuga menziesii [Mirb.]
    Gautier F., Eliášová K., Leplé J.-C., Vondráková Z., Lomenech A.-M., Le Metté C., Label P., Costa G., Trontin J.-F., Teyssier C., Lelu-Walter M.-A.
    BMC PLANT BIOLOGY 18 164 2018
  • Rht18 semidwarfism in wheat is due to increased GA 2-oxidaseA9 expression and reduced GA content
    Ford, B.A., Foo, E., Sharwood, R., Karafiátová, M., Vrána, J., MacMillan, C., Nichols, D.S., Steuernagel, B., Uauy, C., Doležel, J., Chandler, P.M., Spielmeyer, W.
    PLANT PHYSIOLOGY 177 168-180 2018
  • Scaffolding for repair: Understanding molecular functions of the SMC5/6 complex
    Diaz, M., Pečinka, A.
    GENES 9 36 2018
  • Sequence divergence between spelt and common wheat
    Liu, M., Zhao, Q., Qi, F., Stiller, J., Tang, S., Miao, J., Vrána, J., Holušová, K., Liu, D., Doležel, J., Manners, J.M., Han, B., Liu, C.
    THEORETICAL AND APPLIED GENETICS 131 1125-1132 2018
  • Shifting the limits in wheat research and breeding using a fully annotated reference genome
    International Wheat Genome Sequencing Consortium (IWGSC); IWGSC RefSeq principal investigators: Appels, R., Eversole, K., Feuillet, C., Keller, B., Rogers, J., Stein, N.; IWGSC whole-genome assembly principal investigators: Pozniak, C.J., Stein, N., Choulet, F., Distelfeld, A., Eversole, K., Poland, J., Rogers, J., Ronen, G., Sharpe, A.G.; Whole-genome sequencing and assembly: Pozniak, C., Ronen, G., Stein, N., Barad, O., Baruch, K., Choulet, F., Keeble-Gagnère, G., Mascher, M., Sharpe, A.G., Ben-Zvi, G., Josselin, A.A.; Hi-C data-based scaffolding: Stein, N., Mascher, M., Himmelbach, A.; Whole-genome assembly quality control and analyses: Choulet, F., Keeble-Gagnère, G., Mascher, M., Rogers, J., Balfourier, F., Gutierrez-Gonzalez, J., Hayden, M., Josselin, A.A., Koh, C., Muehlbauer, G., Pasam, R.K., Paux, E., Pozniak, C.J., Rigault, P., Sharpe, A.G., Tibbits, J., Tiwari, V.; Pseudomolecule assembly: Choulet, F., Keeble-Gagnère, G., Mascher, M., Josselin, A.A., Rogers, J.; RefSeq genome structure and gene analyses: Spannagl, M., Choulet, F., Lang, D., Gundlach, H., Haberer, G., Keeble-Gagnère, G., Mayer, K.F.X., Ormanbekova, D., Paux, E., Prade, V., Šimková, H., Wicker, T.; Automated annotation: Choulet, F., Spannagl, M., Swarbreck, D., Rimbert, H., Felder, M., Guilhot, N., Gundlach, H., Haberer, G., Kaithakottil, G., Keilwagen, J., Lang, D., Leroy, P., Lux, T., Mayer, K.F.X., Twardziok, S., Venturini, L.; Manual gene curation: Appels, R., Rimbert, H., Choulet, F., Juhász, A., Keeble-Gagnère, G.; Subgenome comparative analyses: Choulet, F., Spannagl, M., Lang, D., Abrouk, M., Haberer, G., Keeble-Gagnère, G., Mayer, K.F.X., Wicker, T.; Transposable elements: Choulet, F., Wicker, T., Gundlach, H., Lang, D., Spannagl, M.; Phylogenomic analyses: Lang, D., Spannagl, M., Appels, R., Fischer, I.; Transcriptome analyses and RNA-seq data: Uauy, C., Borrill, P., Ramirez-Gonzalez, R.H., Appels, R., Arnaud, D., Chalabi, S., Chalhoub, B., Choulet, F., Cory, A., Datla, R., Davey, M.W., Hayden, M., Jacobs, J., Lang, D., Robinson, S.J., Spannagl, M., Steuernagel, B., Tibbits, J., Tiwari, V., van Ex, F., Wulff, B.B.H.; Whole-genome methylome: Pozniak, C.J., Robinson, S.J., Sharpe, A.G., Cory, A.; Histone mark analyses: Benhamed, M., Paux, E., Bendahmane, A., Concia, L., Latrasse, D.; BAC chromosome MTP IWGSC–Bayer Whole-Genome Profiling (WGP) tags: Rogers, J., Jacobs, J., Alaux, M., Appels, R., Bartoš, J., Bellec, A., Berges, H., Doležel, J., Feuillet, C., Frenkel, Z., Gill, B., Korol, A., Letellier, T., Olsen, O.A., Šimková, H., Singh, K., Valárik, M., van der Vossen, E., Vautrin, S., Weining, S.; Chromosome LTC mapping and physical mapping quality control: Korol, A., Frenkel, Z., Fahima, T., Glikson, V., Raats, D., Rogers, J.; RH mapping: Tiwari, V., Gill, B., Paux, E., Poland, J.; Optical mapping: Doležel, J., Číhalíková, J., Šimková, H., Toegelová, H., Vrána, J.; Recombination analyses: Sourdille, P., Darrier, B.; Gene family analyses: Appels, R., Spannagl, M., Lang, D., Fischer, I., Ormanbekova, D., Prade, V.; CBF gene family: Barabaschi, D., Cattivelli, L.; Dehydrin gene family: Hernandez, P., Galvez, S., Budak, H.; NLR gene family: Steuernagel, B., Jones, J.D.G., Witek, K., Wulff, B.B.H., Yu, G.; PPR gene family: Small, I., Melonek, J., Zhou, R.; Prolamin gene family: Juhász, A., Belova, T., Appels, R., Olsen, O.A.; WAK gene family: Kanyuka, K., King, R.; Stem solidness (SSt1) QTL team: Nilsen, K., Walkowiak, S., Pozniak, C.J., Cuthbert, R., Datla, R., Knox, R., Wiebe, K., Xiang, D.; Flowering locus C (FLC) gene team: Rohde, A., Golds, T.; Genome size analysis: Doležel, J., Čížková, J., Tibbits, J.; MicroRNA and tRNA annotation: Budak, H., Akpinar, B.A., Biyiklioglu, S.; Genetic maps and mapping: Muehlbauer, G., Poland, J., Gao, L., Gutierrez-Gonzalez, J., N'Daiye, A.; BAC libraries and chromosome sorting: Doležel, J., Šimková, H., Číhalíková, J., Kubaláková, M., Šafář, J., Vrána, J.; BAC pooling, BAC library repository, and access: Berges, H., Bellec, A., Vautrin, S.; IWGSC sequence and data repository and access: Alaux, M., Alfama, F., Adam-Blondon, A.F., Flores, R., Guerche, C., Letellier, T., Loaec, M., Quesneville, H.; Physical maps and BAC-based sequences: 1A BAC sequencing and assembly: Pozniak, C.J., Sharpe, A.G., Walkowiak, S., Budak, H., Condie, J., Ens, J., Koh, C., Maclachlan, R., Tan, Y., Wicker, T.; 1B BAC sequencing and assembly: Choulet, F., Paux, E., Alberti, A., Aury, J.M., Balfourier, F., Barbe, V., Couloux, A., Cruaud, C., Labadie, K., Mangenot, S., Wincker, P.; 1D, 4D, and 6D physical mapping: Gill, B., Kaur, G., Luo, M., Sehgal, S.; 2AL physical mapping: Singh, K., Chhuneja, P., Gupta, O.P., Jindal, S., Kaur, P., Malik, P., Sharma, P., Yadav, B.; 2AS physical mapping: Singh, N.K., Khurana, J., Chaudhary, C., Khurana, P., Kumar, V., Mahato, A., Mathur, S., Sevanthi, A., Sharma, N., Tomar, R.S.; 2B, 2D, 4B, 5BL, and 5DL IWGSC–Bayer Whole-Genome Profiling (WGP) physical maps: Rogers, J., Jacobs, J., Alaux, M., Bellec, A., Berges, H., Doležel, J., Feuillet, C., Frenkel, Z., Gill, B., Korol, A., van der Vossen, E., Vautrin, S.; 3AL physical mapping: Gill, B., Kaur, G., Luo, M., Sehgal, S.; 3DS physical mapping and BAC sequencing and assembly: Bartoš, J., Holušová, K., Plíhal, O.; 3DL BAC sequencing and assembly: Clark, M.D., Heavens, D., Kettleborough, G., Wright, J.; 4A physical mapping, BAC sequencing, assembly, and annotation: Valárik, M., Abrouk, M., Balcárková, B., Holušová, K., Hu, Y., Luo, M.; 5BS BAC sequencing and assembly: Salina, E., Ravin, N., Skryabin, K., Beletsky, A., Kadnikov, V., Mardanov, A., Nesterov, M., Rakitin, A., Sergeeva, E.; 6B BAC sequencing and assembly: Handa, H., Kanamori, H., Katagiri, S., Kobayashi, F., Nasuda, S., Tanaka, T., Wu, J.; 7A physical mapping and BAC sequencing: Appels, R., Hayden, M., Keeble-Gagnère, G., Rigault, P., Tibbits, J.; 7B physical mapping, BAC sequencing, and assembly: Olsen, O.A., Belova, T., Cattonaro, F., Jiumeng, M., Kugler, K., Mayer, K.F.X., Pfeifer, M., Sandve, S., Xun, X., Zhan, B.; 7DS BAC sequencing and assembly: Šimková, H., Abrouk, M., Batley, J., Bayer, P.E., Edwards, D., Hayashi, S., Toegelová, H., Tulpová, Z., Visendi, P.; 7DL physical mapping and BAC sequencing: Weining, S., Cui, L., Du, X., Feng, K., Nie, X., Tong, W., Wang, L.; Figures: Borrill, P., Gundlach, H., Galvez, S., Kaithakottil, G., Lang, D., Lux, T., Mascher, M., Ormanbekova, D., Prade, V., Ramirez-Gonzalez, R.H., Spannagl, M., Stein, N., Uauy, C., Venturini, L.; Manuscript writing team: Stein, N., Appels, R., Eversole, K., Rogers, J., Borrill, P., Cattivelli, L., Choulet, F., Hernandez, P., Kanyuka, K., Lang, D., Mascher, M., Nilsen, K., Paux, E., Pozniak, C.J., Ramirez-Gonzalez, R.H., Šimková, H., Small, I., Spannagl, M., Swarbreck, D., Uauy, C.
    SCIENCE 361 7191 2018
  • Synthesis and characterization of isotopically-labeled silver, copper and zinc oxide nanoparticles for tracing studies in plants
    Nath J., Dror I., Landa P., Vaněk T., Kaplan-Ashiri I., Berkowitz B.
    ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION 242 1827-1837 2018